Page 2 of 2

Re: Error starting a script in MeshCAM 6 Pro

PostPosted: Wed Mar 05, 2014 4:17 pm
by Randy
Richard, I apparently have a whole bunch of vc installed. Add/remove Programs in Control Panel shows these:

vc.gif
vc.gif (4.36 KiB) Viewed 4916 times

I assume that various programs have installed the version they desired.

Randy

Re: Error starting a script in MeshCAM 6 Pro

PostPosted: Wed Mar 05, 2014 5:08 pm
by ArchieF
Randy,
I know about this bunch of different installations.
Just wanted to see if I can force MC to use the latest one I installed and if it would affect something.
Have to wait what Robert says

Richard

Re: Error starting a script in MeshCAM 6 Pro

PostPosted: Wed Mar 05, 2014 5:34 pm
by Randy
Here is the vc++ list from the Win7 work PC:

vc++.gif
vc++.gif (12.19 KiB) Viewed 4915 times

But yes, I would expect MC to install the version that Robert used while developing it.

Randy